MOBILITY SEATING LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jan 2017

Address

MOBILITY SEATING LIMITED
THE RED BARN THORNEND
CHRISTIAN MALFORD
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN15 4BX
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01369574
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1978
Dissolution Date:
24 Jan 2017
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£74.00 on 22 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £1,227 £20,750
Debtors: £485,556 £428,310
Creditors due within one year: £575,713 £587,232
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,879 -£43,036
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £68,051 £38,232
Total Assets less Liabilities: £119,267 £99,989
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £119,267 £99,989
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Holloway
1 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

DAVID EMMETT (UPHOLSTERY) LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

STATION APPROACH STATION ROAD
WHITCHURCH
HAMPSHIRE
RG28 7ER
Changed 28 Jun 2016

VICTORIA HOUSE
50-58 VICTORIA ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7PG
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2014

RUBIS HOUSE
15 FRIARN STREET
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 3LH
Changed 24 Mar 2014

C/O ASPEN WAITE
RUBIS HOUSE 15 FRIARN STREET
BRIDGEWATER
SOMERSET TA6 3LH
Changed 16 Jan 2003

HARTLAND HOUSE
26 WINCHESTER STREET
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 1DZ
Changed 11 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mobilityseating.furniture
www.mobilityseating.net
www.mobilityseating.org
www.mobilityseating.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 6 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 10 Sep 2012 4
31 May 2011 15 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years