MOBITECH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jun 2010

Address

MOBITECH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
THE SORTINGS
OLD BUSH STREET
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 1UB
Classification:

Software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05324065
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
1 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£50.00 on 13 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
12 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2010
Filed on:
13 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Stokes
5 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Terence Stokes
2 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MOBITECH (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

THE SORTINGS OLD BUSH STREET
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 1UB
Changed 26 Nov 2008

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE
SILVER END BUSINESS PARK,
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 3LG
Changed 23 Jun 2008

DARTMOUTH HOUSE
SANDWELL ROAD
WEST BROMWICH
B70 8TH
Changed 20 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 12 Nov 2009 10
31 Jan 2008 27 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 16 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 11 Aug 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years