MOBREY OVERSEAS SALES LIMITED

Company number 02853860



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
EMERSON 2ND FLOOR ACCURIST HOUSE 44 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7AL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2013

Next statement due by 13 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLARTRON OVERSEAS SALES LIMITED21 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/137 October 2013Annual return made up to 15 September 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1330 September 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/13View PDF
04/10/124 October 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/10/2012 FROM 2ND FLOOR ACCURIST HOUSE 44 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7ALView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company