MOCOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
TOWER 12 18/22 BRIDGE STREET SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3BZ

Company number
01543832
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
6 February 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 September 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROCOM GROUP LIMITED14 September 2006
ROCOM LIMITED2 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/08/1329 August 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/06/2013

View Document

06/09/126 September 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/09/2012 FROM CARLTON HOUSE 16-18 ALBERT SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 5PE

View Document

04/09/124 September 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/06/2012

View Document

18/07/1118 July 2011 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/07/118 July 2011 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MOCOR LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company