MODA IN PELLE LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2011

Address

MODA IN PELLE LIMITED
ARMSTRONG WATSON
CENTRAL HOUSE 47 ST PAUL'S STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2TE
(220 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail of footwear & leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02959124
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1994
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Oct 2006
Filed on:
13 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2007
Filed on:
31 Aug 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Buck
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Buck
6 Dec 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Bywater
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SKIPTON BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON ALL DEBTS AND RELATED RIGHTS AND FLOATING CHARGE ON ALL OTHER PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

POINTHURDLE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

ARMSTRONG WATSON
CENTRAL HOUSE 47 ST PAUL'S STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2TE
Changed 8 Dec 2008

EDUCATION ROAD
LEEDS
LS7 2AL
Changed 30 Oct 2008

20-22 BRIDGE END
LEEDS
LS1 4DJ
Changed 1 Nov 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 4 Jan 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.modainpelle.motorcycles
www.modainpelle.net
www.modainpelle.store
www.modainpelle.and
www.modainpelle.org
www.modainpelle.sale
www.modainpelle.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2006 13 Aug 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 27 Nov 2006 10
31 Jan 2005 1 Sep 2006 20
31 Jan 2004 3 May 2005 16
31 Jan 2003 21 Feb 2003 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years