MODALITY MEDICAL SPA LIMITED

Address

MODALITY MEDICAL SPA LIMITED
29 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4DJ
(615 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08454565
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Naresh Rati
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VITALITY MEDICAL SPA LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2015
VITALITY MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.modalitymedicalspa.com
www.modalitymedicalspa.org
www.modalitymedicalspa.net
www.modalitymedicalspa.work
www.modalitymedicalspa.works
www.modalitymedicalspa.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 25 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years