MODE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD WHITEFIELD GREATER MANCHESTER M45 7TA

Company number
01947316
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 September 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAJAN TRADING (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED27 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/1710 March 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VIKRAM KUMAR

View Document

08/04/168 April 2016 Annual return made up to 13 March 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/04/168 April 2016 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ARUN KUMAR / 08/04/2016

View Document

08/04/168 April 2016 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ASHOK KUMAR / 08/04/2016

View Document

08/04/168 April 2016 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ARUN KUMAR / 08/04/2016

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MODE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company