MODEC FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 05838577



Last updated 7 May 2012
Registered office address
1 LOVE LANE LONDON EC2V 7JN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2011

Next statement due by 4 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENSCO 521 LIMITED27 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/04/1228 April 2012DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 2View PDF
31/01/1231 January 2012DISS REQUEST WITHDRAWNView PDF
01/11/111 November 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company