MODELBOX LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jul 2014

Address

MODELBOX LIMITED
19 NORFOLK ROAD
BRIGHTON
UNITED KINGDOM
BN1 3AA
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05082872
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2004
Dissolution Date:
8 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
10 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2013
Filed on:
4 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Cody
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Simpson
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VERYMARCH LTD
Changed 26 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

SUMMERCOURT, PARK ROAD
BANSTEAD
SURREY
SM7 3EL
Changed 23 Feb 2012

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 31 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.modelbox.co.uk
www.modelbox.support
www.modelbox.business
www.modelbox.services
www.modelbox.net
www.modelbox.org.uk
www.modelbox.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 10 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 4 Apr 2012 1
31 Mar 2011 3 May 2011 2
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years