MODERN CITY ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 06322060



Last updated 22 July 2019
Registered office address
LANDAU BAKER LIMITED MOUNTCLIFFE HOUSE 154 BRENT STREET LONDON NW4 2DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2019

Next statement due by 7 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAVELINK LIMITED14 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
27/07/1827 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£34.16k
Current assets
£149.66k
Fixed assets
£1.75m
Current creditors
£184.71k
Shareholders funds
£1.58m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company