MODIS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Bishops Square London England E1 6EG

Company number
01625479
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEXRACE LIMITED28 October 1985
THE HUNTERSKIL GROUP PLC16 May 1994
THE HUNTERSKIL HOWARD GROUP PLC 31 July 1995
HUNTERSKIL HOWARD LIMITED24 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Medeco Developments Limited as a director on 2021-07-08

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Medeco Developments Ltd as a secretary on 2021-07-08

View Document

24/01/2024 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR YANN SERGE STEPHANE HALKA / 21/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company