MODULAR SALES AND HIRE LIMITED



Last updated 18 May 2014
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR LEOPOLD STREET WING THE FOUNTAIN PRECINCT SHEFFIELD S1 2JA

Company number
01520716
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MODULAR SCAFFOLDING LIMITED2 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/1317 April 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

17/01/1317 January 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

30/10/1230 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/10/2012

View Document

16/10/1216 October 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/10/2012 FROM
OMEGA COURT 368 CEMETERY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8FT

View Document

30/04/1230 April 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/10/2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company