MODULAR WIRING SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Oct 2008

Address

MODULAR WIRING SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED
DTE LEONARD
HOLLINS LANE
BURY
BL9 8AT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02858917
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1993
Dissolution Date:
30 Oct 2008
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
5 Dec 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2006
Filed on:
5 Dec 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Davies
6 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Jordan
10 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ian Townsend
24 May 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTH WEST CABLES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2006
CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2003
DAMAYANTI RAJANI,MANHARLAL BHAGVANJI RAJANI
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 1995
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 1995

Previous Company Names

MODULAR WIRING LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1994
DIPLEMA 283 LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 1994

Previous Addresses

105 SAINT PETERS STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 3EJ
Changed 19 Feb 2007

FAULKNER HOUSE
VICTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 3SE
Changed 7 Oct 1999

24 WATFORD METRO CENTRE
TOLPITS LANE
WATFORD
WD1 8SJ
Changed 24 Jan 1999

105 ST PETER'S STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3EJ
Changed 15 Nov 1995

7-11 WOODCOTE ROAD
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 0LH
Changed 18 May 1995

1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BU
Changed 14 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.modularwiringsystemseurope.co.uk
www.modularwiringsystemseurope.com
www.modularwiringsystemseurope.net
www.modularwiringsystemseurope.active
www.modularwiringsystemseurope.org.uk
www.modularwiringsystemseurope.construction
www.modularwiringsystemseurope.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 5 Dec 2006 12
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 3 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 2 Nov 2002 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years