MODULARUK BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02695547



Last updated 1 August 2016
Registered office address
CARLTON WORKS OSSINGTON ROAD CARLTON-ON-TRENT NEWARK NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG23 6NT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2015

Next statement due by 7 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PYRAMID BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED9 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/156 August 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
06/08/156 August 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
06/08/156 August 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company