MODUL-SYSTEM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Maddison House Thomas Road, Wooburn Industrial Park Wooburn Green High Wycombe Bucks HP10 0PE

Company number
01540940
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
23 January 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2021

Next statement due by 16 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H. MODUL LIMITED23 December 2005
TEVO LIMITED1 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-02 with no updates

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MODUL-SYSTEM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here



More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company