MODUS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gordon House Greencoat Place London SW1P 1PH

Company number
02675340
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2022

Next statement due by 13 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MODUS MANAGEMENT RESOURCES LIMITED11 March 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN MATTHEW GEORGE SHORT / 24/06/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company