MOELOGAN 2 (O&M) CYFYNGEDIG

Address

MOELOGAN 2 (O&M) CYFYNGEDIG
CAE SGUBOR
FFORDD PENNANT EGLWYSBACH
BAE COLWYN
CONWY
LL28 5UN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06455676
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geraint Davies
21 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
21 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Robin Williams
21 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AARCO 299 LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

5-7 GROSVENOR COURT
FOREGATE STREET
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH1 1HG
Changed 24 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moelogantwocyfyngedig.co.uk
www.moelogan2cyfyngedig.co.uk
www.moelogan2cyfyngedig.com
www.moelogantwocyfyngedig.com
www.moelogan2cyfyngedig.company
www.moelogantwocyfyngedig.org
www.moelogan2cyfyngedig.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 21 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 22 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 20 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years