MOJUBA CAPOEIRA LTD

Company number 05920205



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
28 KEMP STREET BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 4EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 14 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORDAO DE OURO LONDON LIMITED17 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/09/1914 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
06/09/186 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£20.91k
Fixed assets
£65
Current creditors
£10.21k
Shareholders funds
£10.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company