MOL (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 02488314



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
MONKSBROOK HOUSE 13-17 HURSLEY ROAD CHANDLERS FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND SO53 2FW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2019

Next statement due by 17 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITSUI O.S.K. LINES (EUROPE) LIMITED25 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/04/1916 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/03/1928 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RICHARD JONESView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2019 FROM ENTERPRISE HOUSE OCEAN WAY OCEAN VILLAGE SOUTHAMPTON HANTS SO14 3XBView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£8.06m
Current assets
£8.69m
Current creditors
£6.93m
Shareholders funds
£2.89m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company