MOLE & CO LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Apr 2013

Address

MOLE & CO LIMITED
30 CAMP ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6EW
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04882249
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2003
Dissolution Date:
23 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
15 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2011
Filed on:
14 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kelly Mole
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
29 Aug 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jonathan Mole
29 Aug 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MOLE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2011

Previous Addresses

TULYA HOUSE 69 HIGH STREET
BAGSHOT
SURREY
GU19 5AH
Changed 9 Nov 2009

2 CROSSWAYS LONDON ROAD
SUNNINGHILL
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE SL5 0PL
Changed 12 May 2006

312B HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
BR6 0NG
Changed 22 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moleandco.co.uk
www.molenco.co.uk
www.moleco.co.uk
www.moleandco.com
www.moleandco.and
www.moleco.business
www.moleand.co

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 15 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 1 Feb 2011 11
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 2 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years