MOLECULAR DEVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

MOLECULAR DEVICES (UK) LIMITED
660-665 ESKDALE ROAD
WINNERSH TRIANGLE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5TS
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02807736
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 11 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Booth
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Terence Booth
7 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Patterson
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Keith Ward
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WALLDREN LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 1994

Previous Company Names

MDS ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES (GB) LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2010
MOLECULAR DEVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

135 WHARFEDALE ROAD
WINNERSH
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG41 5RB
Changed 15 Nov 2005

UNIT 6 RALEIGH COURT
RUTHERFORD WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 2PD
Changed 13 Sep 1999

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 28 Jan 1995

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 23 Apr 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £25,454.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moleculardevices.equipment
www.moleculardevices.org
www.moleculardevices.org.uk
www.moleculardevices.office
www.moleculardevices.repair
www.moleculardevices.consulting
www.moleculardevices.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 4 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 77 times in the last few years