MOLL LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2010

Address

MOLL LIMITED
UNIT 9 TRINITY TRADING ESTATE
TRIBUNE DRIVE
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 2PG
Classification:

Manufacture of other outerwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00331899
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 1937
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 72 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
25 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2009
Filed on:
10 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Previous Company Names

MICHELSONS LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

9 CLIFFORD STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 2LH
Changed 1 Jul 2002

9 CLIFFORD STREET
LONDON
W1X 1RB
Changed 19 Apr 2002

105-6 NEW BOND ST
LONDON W1Y 9LG
Changed 3 Dec 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 25 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 12 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 23 Mar 2006 3
31 Dec 2004 9 Apr 2005 4
31 Dec 2003 24 Mar 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years