MOLLART ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

MOLLART ENGINEERING LIMITED
106 ROEBUCK ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 1EU
Phone: 020 8391 2282
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01563799
VAT Number:
GB391 5679 13
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,002.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Barker
1 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Ian Petitt
10 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Pragnell
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Wayne Thomas
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Upton
30 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
12 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MOLLART LP ACTING THROUGH ITS GENERAL PARTNER MOLLART (GP) LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2016
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2005
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

MOLLART LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

ROEBUCK ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 1LR
Changed 19 Oct 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £696.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mollartengineering.co.uk
www.mollartengineering.com
www.mollart.equipment
www.mollartengineering.net
www.mollartengineering.org
www.moll.art
www.mollart.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 19 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 13 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 23 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years