MOLLERTECH LIMITED

Address

MOLLERTECH LIMITED
GREENMEADOW ROAD NINE MILE
POINT IND, CWMFELINFACH,
YNYSDDU, NEWPORT
GWENT
NP11 7HZ
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03680702
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,000,000.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clayton Harding
5 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Mctaggart
4 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2006
NORDPLAST GMBH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2000
IKB DEUTSCHE INDUSTRIEBANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAET
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 10 Feb 2000
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

MOLLERTECH UK LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2000
MOLLERTECH UK LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

ST INA HOUSE
FIELD WAY
CARDIFF
CF4 4HY
Changed 30 Jul 1999

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 11 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mollertech.com
www.mollertech.org.uk
www.moller.tech
www.mollertech.net
www.mollertech.org
www.mollertech.and
www.mollertech.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years