MOLSON COMPACT EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bearley Stratford-Upon-Avon Warwickshire CV37 0TY

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£401.33k
Current assets
£8.23m
Current creditors
£693.94k
Shareholders funds
£7.54m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04905798
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
19 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2021

Next statement due by 3 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMMANN EQUIPMENT LIMITED6 December 2013
A&Y EQUIPMENT LIMITED22 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Jonathan Mark Wilson as a director on 2021-12-15

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company