MOLTON BROWN LIMITED



Legal registered address
130 Shaftesbury Avenue London W1D 5EU

Company number
02414997
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METWELL LIMITED7 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/201 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HERBERT JOHANN TRIPP

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ERIC BROCKHUS

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDWARD JAMES BARHAM

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR EDWARD JAMES BARHAM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company