MOMENTOUS RELOCATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Smeaton Close Aylesbury England HP19 8UN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£4.90k
Current assets
£1.52m
Fixed assets
£9.55m
Current creditors
£9.43m
Shareholders funds
£-2.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01366728
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 26 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 26 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2020

Next statement due by 28 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LETHOUSE LIMITED31 December 1978
BAXTER REMOVALS LIMITED15 February 1994
BAXTERS INTERNATIONAL REMOVALS LIMITED6 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 013667280026 in full

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

10/05/2110 May 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul John Evans as a director on 2021-03-16

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

16/12/1916 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MOMENTOUS RELOCATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company