MOMENTUM INSTORE LIMITED

Company number 02875057



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
BEECHWOOD COURT SPRINGWOOD WAY TYTHERINGTON BUSINESS PARK TYTHERINGTON CHESHIRE SK10 2XG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2018

Next statement due by 9 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ARBOR GROUP PLC29 June 2001
PDP MOMENTUM LIMITED6 December 2004
MOMENTUM ACTIVATING DEMAND LIMITED5 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/12/187 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/18View PDF
07/12/177 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company