MONARCH HOLIDAYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Canada Square Canary Wharf London

Company number
02098654
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
10 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SQUAREFIN 135 LIMITED3 March 1987
COSMOSAIR PLC23 August 2005
COSMOS HOLIDAYS PLC31 October 2011
COSMOS HOLIDAYS LIMITED17 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

21/09/1821 September 2018 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/05/1810 May 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/04/184 April 2018 COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER RE. S176A(2) AND THE IN ADMINISTRATION CASE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MONARCH HOLIDAYS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company