MONARCH REALISATIONS 1 PLC



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Company number
01146644
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 March 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCCARTHY & STONE PLC24 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/1322 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/08/2013

View Document

09/10/139 October 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

09/10/139 October 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:C/O - REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

27/06/1327 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/05/2013

View Document

30/05/1330 May 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/04/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company