MONARCH REALISATIONS 14 LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Mar 2012

Address

MONARCH REALISATIONS 14 LIMITED
HOMELIFE HOUSE
26-32 OXFORD ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH8 8EZ
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04127552
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 2000
Dissolution Date:
13 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2007
Filed on:
11 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2011
Filed on:
24 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Green
14 Dec 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
14 Dec 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Jennings
30 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Annemarie Manley
14 Dec 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hayden Williams
14 Dec 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MCCARTHY & STONE AESOP TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.monarchrealisations14.co.uk
www.monarchrealisationsonefour.co.uk
www.monarchrealisations14.com
www.monarchrealisationsonefour.com
www.monarchrealisationsonefour.org.uk
www.monarchrealisations14.and
www.monarchrealisationsonefour.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2007 11 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 5 Jul 2007 11
31 Aug 2005 20 Jun 2006 10
31 Aug 2004 14 Jun 2005 10
31 Aug 2003 21 Jun 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code