MONARCH REALISATIONS 2 LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Company number
00770529
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 September 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 June 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCCARTHY & STONE (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED24 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/146 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEREK FIELD

View Document

21/11/1321 November 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/10/2013

View Document

22/10/1322 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/08/2013

View Document

09/10/139 October 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

09/10/139 October 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:C/O - REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company