MONDELEZ UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Uxbridge Business Park Sanderson Road Uxbridge Middlesex UB8 1DH

Company number
00203663
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 February 1925
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2022

Next statement due by 17 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENERAL FOODS LIMITED6 January 1995
KRAFT JACOBS SUCHARD LIMITED6 April 2000
KRAFT FOODS UK LTD.29 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Grant Mcfadzean as a director on 2022-02-28

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Christopher John Callanan as a director on 2022-02-28

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-03 with no updates

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Andrew John Beer as a director on 2021-12-14

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Oliver Morris on 2021-12-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company