MONDELEZ UK R&D LIMITED

Address

MONDELEZ UK R&D LIMITED
12
PO BOX 12 BOURNVILLE LANE
BOURNVILLE
BIRMINGHAM
B30 2LU
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03841804
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,024,453.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Bardsley
23 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Belal Habib
23 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clive Moore
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KRAFT FOODS UK R&D LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2013
KRAFT FOODS INTERNATIONAL (EU) LTD
Changed 20 Apr 2009
VALLEYBASE LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
BAYSHILL ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3AE
Changed 14 Jul 2011

KEW HOUSE
CAPITAL INTERCHANGE WAY
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX TW8 0EX
Changed 13 Nov 2007

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 1 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mondelezukrnd.co.uk
www.mondelezukrd.co.uk
www.mondelezukrandd.co.uk
www.murnd.co.uk
www.mondelezukrnd.com
www.mondelezukrd.com
www.mondelezukrandd.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
29 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Oct 2012 10
11 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
12 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 58 times in the last few years