MONDI ABERDEEN LIMITED

Address

MONDI ABERDEEN LIMITED
BUILDING 1 1ST FLOOR
AVIATOR PARK STATION ROAD
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 2PG
Phone: 01932 826 300
Web:
Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02533874
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,535,002.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roman Billiani
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jennifer Hampshire
31 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Allan Lock
2 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

MONDI PACKAGING ABERDEEN LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2010
FRANTSCHACH INDUSTRIAL PACKAGING (ABERTAY) LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2004
FRANTSCHACH INDUSTRIAL PACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2004
ASSIDOMAN SACKS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2000
MEDWAY SACKS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/07/2009 FROM
CORPORATE DEPT LUPTON FAWCETT
1ST FLOOR YORKSHIRE HOUSE
EAST PARADE LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5BD
Changed 3 Jul 2009

FIRST FLOOR YORKSHIRE HOUSE
GREEK STREET
LEEDS
LS1 5SX
Changed 12 Aug 2005

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 14 Dec 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 19 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 26 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 16 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years