MONDI PACKAGING UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

MONDI PACKAGING UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
BUILDING 1 1ST FLOOR
AVIATOR PARK STATION ROAD
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 2PG
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03714255
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£83,413,919.00 on 1 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Hampshire
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Carol Hunt
13 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Herwig Stuerzenbecher
7 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MONDI PACKAGING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2008 FROM
2 FRANKS ROAD
BARDON HILL
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 1TT
Changed 24 Jul 2008

C/O MODELBOARD LIMITED
HILLTOP INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 1TT
Changed 17 Dec 1999

C/O MAITLAND & CO 5TH FLOOR
44/48 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1X 3RF
Changed 14 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 26 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 18 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years