MONDRIAN INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED

Address

MONDRIAN INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED
FIFTH FLOOR
10 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JD
Phone: 020 7776 8512
Phone: 020 7477 7000
Web:
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02533342
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 4586500 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Desmond
2 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
John Emberson
25 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Clive Gillmore
before 21 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Nigel May
2 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Jason Menegakis
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
Jane Orr
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hamish Parker
before 21 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Warren Shirvell
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
David Tilles
before 21 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

DELAWARE INTERNATIONAL ADVISERS LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

MONDRIAN INVESTMENT PARTNERS
LIMITED, THIRD FLOOR
80 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON EC2V 6EE
Changed 27 Jun 2006

3RD FLOOR 80 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6EE
Changed 15 Sep 2005

80 CHEAPSIDE
THIRD FLOOR
LONDON
EC2V 6EE
Changed 5 Jan 2005

VERITAS HOUSE
3RD FLOOR
125 FINSBURY PAVEMENT
LONDON.EC2A 1NQ
Changed 16 Oct 1997

46 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1JJ
Changed 17 Mar 1993

52 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3EX
Changed 20 Feb 1991

100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1DD
Changed 20 Feb 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 3 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years