MONEVAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

MONEVAL SOLUTIONS LTD
2 WADDENHALL COTTAGES
PETHAM
CANTERBURY
CT4 5PX
Phone: 07968 060 510
Phone: 07506 950 790
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06721966
VAT Number:
GB992 1401 24
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
29 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £88,346 £82,768 £134,483
Debtors: £13,435 £18,369
Creditors due within one year: £58,254 £73,623 £92,517
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,527 £27,514 £41,966
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,436 £5,436 £13,460
Total Assets less Liabilities: £38,091 £22,078 £29,958
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,091 £22,078 £29,958
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Marton
9 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Schoen
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Iqbal Sobhan
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMARTSCORE LTD
Changed 5 Mar 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 24 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 6 Oct 2015 12
31 Oct 2013 18 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 24 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years