MONEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 FURNIVAL STREET LONDON EC4A 1YH

Company number
03047208
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
19 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 May 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLAYERBEST LIMITED24 May 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/138 March 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/01/2013

View Document

03/03/113 March 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2011 FROM VANTIS 66 WIGMORE STREET LONDON W1U 2SB

View Document

13/01/1113 January 2011 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008919

View Document

13/01/1113 January 2011 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008919,00009644

View Document

23/08/1023 August 2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/07/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MONEX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company