MONEY ADVICE PLUS SERVICES

Company number 03258421



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
24 OLD STEINE OLD STEINE BRIGHTON BN1 1EL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2013

Next statement due by 28 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECT DEBT LINE25 June 2009
MONEY ADVICE PLUS22 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/12/1311 December 201331/10/13 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
14/11/1314 November 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT WILLIAM PHILLIPSView PDF
13/11/1313 November 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL PAUL CARPENTERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company