MONEY SAVING DIRECT (PROPERTY VALUATION SERVICES) LTD

Address

MONEY SAVING DIRECT (PROPERTY VALUATION SERVICES) LTD
SPRINGBOARD BUSINESS CENTRE ELLERBECK WAY, STOKESLEY BUSINESS PARK
STOKESLEY
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS9 5JZ
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01642 715 125
Fax: 01642 715 126
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07239293
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £720,501 £1,009,650 £527,440
Debtors: £1,577
Creditors due within one year: £84,047 £223,172 £228,904
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £767,954 £960,478 £475,188
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £749,112 £942,521 £435,388
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bartholomew
29 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gregory Shaw
29 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Shaw
29 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CT REVIEW SERVICES LTD
Changed 17 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

SUITE 13 SPRINGBOARD BUSINESS CENTRE ELLERBECK WAY
STOKESLEY
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS9 5JZ
Changed 4 Dec 2013

SUITE 14 SPRINGBOARD BUSINESS CENTRE ELLERBECK WAY
STOKESLEY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
TS9 5JZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moneysaving.direct
www.moneysavingdirect.active
www.moneysavingdirect.services
www.moneysavingdirect.org.uk
www.moneysavingdirect.org
www.moneysavingdirect.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 9 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 20 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 23 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years