MONEY SMART LIMITED

Address

MONEY SMART LIMITED
UNIT 5 DEANS ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DEANS ROAD
SWINTON
MANCHESTER
M27 0RD
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08995597
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £940 £7
Debtors: £2,600
Creditors due within one year: £4,123 £11,004
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£583 -£10,997
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £68 -£10,135
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shane Jessop
14 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Samuel Levy
18 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

PENSION SMART LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moneysmart.co.uk
www.moneysmart.net
www.moneysmart.financial
www.moneysmart.services
www.moneysmart.fund
www.moneysmart.org.uk
www.moneysmart.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 18 Jan 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years