MONEYSHAKE.COM LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Address
Smart Innovation Hub, Keele University, Newcastle-under-Lyme, ST5 5NP

Company number
06367911
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2019

Next statement due by 23 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal registered address
UNIT 6 WINPENNY ROAD PARKHOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE EAST NEWCASTLE ENGLAND ST5 7RH
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIFEPA.COM LIMITED17 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/09/1911 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MONEYSHAKE HOLDINGS LTD

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019CESSATION OF PAUL ANDREW MCGUINNESS AS A PSC

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019CESSATION OF GAVIN DONLON AS A PSC

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019CESSATION OF JASON PAUL ELLISON AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company