MONEYWEB LIMITED

Address

MONEYWEB LIMITED
2 HALLGARTH
PICKERING
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO18 7AW
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03485003
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £21,180 £24,958 £94,574
Debtors: £31,273 £34,530 £23,001
Creditors due within one year: £61,358 £49,164 £50,477
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,905 £10,324 £67,098
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £794 £22,538 £72,095
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Robinson
29 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
29 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

ASTERCALL LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

48 ALBEMARLE CRESCENT
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO11 1XU
Changed 17 Aug 2005

PO BOX 55 7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 3 Nov 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 19 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years