MONGOOSE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03584712



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
C/O SMITH & WILLIAMSON LLP 3RD FLOOR BIRMINGHAM B3 2BJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2013

Next statement due by 17 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE MONGOOSE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED30 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1319 June 2013Annual return made up to 19 June 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
13/10/1213 October 2012DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
02/10/122 October 2012FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company