MONITOR AUDIO LOUD SPEAKERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Apr 2010

Address

MONITOR AUDIO LOUD SPEAKERS LIMITED
UNIT 2
24 BROOK ROAD
BROOK ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RAYLEIGH ESSEX
SS6 7XL
Classification:

Manufacture TV & radio, sound or video etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01161473
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1974
Dissolution Date:
6 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 36 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
USD 1 on 16 Oct 2009
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
2 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2009
Filed on:
26 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Evans
6 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Flatt
6 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dean Hartley
6 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

MONITOR AUDIO LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

34 CLIFTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 4ZW
Changed 18 Jan 2001

5 NORTH END ROAD
LONDON
NW11 2RJ
Changed 1 Feb 1998

OLD SHARDLOWES
18 BALSHAM ROAD
FULBOURN
CAMBS CB1 5BZ
Changed 25 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.monitoraudioloudspeakers.co.uk
www.monitoraudioloudspeakers.com
www.monitoraudioloudspeakers.org.uk
www.monitoraudioloudspeakers.productions
www.monitoraudioloudspeakers.and
www.monitoraudioloudspeakers.net
www.monitoraudioloudspeakers.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 2 Sep 2009 12
30 Sep 2007 25 Mar 2008 6
30 Sep 2006 5 Mar 2007 6
30 Sep 2005 7 Sep 2006 12
30 Sep 2004 24 Feb 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years