MONITOR PEST CONTROL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hawkfield House 20 Chapel Road Morley St. Botolph Wymondham Norfolk England NR18 9TF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£76.97k
Current assets
£594.44k
Current creditors
£245.95k
Shareholders funds
£165.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03636793
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2022

Next statement due by 19 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81291 - Disinfecting and exterminating services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCRUELEGAL LIMITED19 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Cessation of Jill Victoria Blake as a person with significant control on 2021-11-01

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Cessation of Jonathan Blake as a person with significant control on 2020-11-01

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-05 with updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company