MONITORING TRUSTEE LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
CLARK BUSINESS RECOVERY LIMITED 26 YORK PLACE LEEDS LS1 2EY

Company number
05588015
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OUSEL LIMITED9 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/1017 November 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/11/2010 FROM
FIFTH FLOOR
100 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7EX

View Document

17/11/1017 November 2010APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LAW DEBENTURE CORPORATE SERVICES LTD

View Document

10/11/1010 November 2010ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

22/09/0922 September 2009FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/06/099 June 2009FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company