MONKS & CRANE INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED

Address

MONKS & CRANE INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 2 ATLANTIC WAY
BLACK COUNTRY NEW ROAD
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 7WW
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00342072
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1938 (78 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,381,403.00 on 27 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 212 available


Directors and Secretaries

Felix Plazza
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gary Thompson
19 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SALMON HARVESTER PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

MONKS & CRANE LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

DORANDA WAY
OFF KENRICK WAY
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS B71 4LU
Changed 4 Feb 1999

DORANDA WAY
OFF KENRICK WAY
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS B71 4LU
Changed 4 Feb 1999

27 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WEST BROMICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 6RR
Changed 12 Sep 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
38 £20,589.67

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mncig.co.uk
www.monkscraneindustrialgroup.co.uk
www.monksandcraneindustrialgroup.co.uk
www.monksncraneindustrialgroup.co.uk
www.monkscraneindustrialgroup.com
www.monksncraneindustrialgroup.com
www.monksandcraneindustrialgroup.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
212 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years