MONOTRADE LIMITED

Address

MONOTRADE LIMITED
30 RUGBY ROAD
UNIT 13
TWICKENHAM
TW1 1DG
Phone: 07955 286 762
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06583547
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
14 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £18,151 £1,770 £20,482
Debtors: £38,273 £33,404 £50,010
Creditors due within one year: £106,728 £130,480 £137,066
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £87,496 £80,714 £69,446
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Igor Curcic
17 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Vesna Jokovic
29 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARCHANGEL GLOBAL INVESTORS, LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

30 RUGBY ROAD
UNIT 13
TWICKENHAM
TW1 1DG
ENGLAND
Changed 11 May 2015

45 SHERWOOD STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG30 1LF
Changed 11 May 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2009 FROM
45 SHERWOOD STREET
BERKSHIRE
RG30 1LF
Changed 30 Jul 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2009 FROM
5 PERCY STREET
OFFICE 4
LONDON
W1T 1DG
Changed 30 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mono.trade
www.monotrade.trade
www.monotrade.net
www.monotrade.trading
www.monotrade.motorcycles
www.monotra.de
www.monotrade.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 29 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
31 May 2011 27 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years